Licensed to Chesapeake Bay Aquatic Club
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/4/2016 02:28 PM
                     2016 CBAC Open Water Meet - 6/24/2016                     
                           Sanction #: MD15-16/OW080                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Savarese, Shelen R        13 ROCK-MD             23:35.03 1:16:56.00  
  2 Spalding, Madelyn G       13 ROCK-MD             25:52.43 1:20:41.00  
 -- Kuhaneck, Emma M          14 CBAC-MD                   NT         DQ  
 -- Scott, Laura E            14 CBAC-MD                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 1  Women 15 & Over 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gallaudet, Laurel M       15 NAAC-MD                   NT         DQ  
 -- Davis, Lindsay B          17 CBAC-MD                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 1  Boys 11-12 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wright, Henry H           11 NAAC-MD                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 1  Boys 13-14 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pitta, Charlie N          13 NAAC-MD                   NT 1:10:54.00  
  2 Claus, Zachary D          14 ROCK-MD             21:02.16 1:11:03.00  
 
Event 1  Men 15 & Over 5k Open Water
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Will E           16 NAAC-MD                   NT   54:16.00  
  2 Scott, Andrew T           17 CBAC-MD                   NT 1:01:58.00  
  2 Askins, Eric T            17 CBAC-MD                   NT 1:01:58.00  
 -- Kuhaneck, Walter M        15 CBAC-MD                   NT         DQ